Privacy Statement

 

Privacy Statement Mona Alikhah

To be able to supply products and services, Mona Alikhah processes personal data. These data relate to natural persons, are processed with the greatest possible care, and with due observance of the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and prevailing national laws and regulations at the time of processing.

The GDPR prescribes that Mona Alikhah must provide insight into how personal data are processed, including the nature of the personal data, the legal basis and purpose of the data processing, and the rights that data subjects can exercise in this regard.

Mona Alikhah will review the privacy policy occasionally to check if it is still up to date.

Controller
The Controller for the processing of personal data is:
company name
address
website
e-mail address
any Chamber of Commerce no.

Personal data being processed Mona Alikhah processes these personal data:

General personal data:
surname
first name(s)
gender
date of birth
place of birth
nationality
marital status
address
telephone number
e-mail address
domain name
bank account number
invoice number
other, namely ______________________

 

Special personal data:
race/ethnicity
political beliefs

Basis for processing

Mona Alikhah only processes personal data if:

  1. the data subject whose data are concerned has consented to the processing;
  2. the processing is necessary for performing a contract it has entered into with the data subject;
  3. it must comply with a statutory obligation;
  4. it has a legitimate interest, which also includes bringing its products and services to the attention of the data subject.

Processing purpose

The above personal data are used for these purposes:

  • executing an order or performing a contract with the data subject
  • invoicing
  • supplying products (photographs or other materials) or services
  • informing about changes to products and services
  • marketing, promotion, advertising and sending newsletters
  • contact by telephone or e-mail
  • performing legal obligations
  • other, namely _______________________________

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

In principle, Mona Alikhah provides none of your data to third parties and will do so only if this is necessary for performing an agreement with you or to comply with a statutory obligation. We enter into processing agreements with organisations that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. [Name] remains responsible for these processing operations.

Retention period of personal data

Mona Alikhah will not retain collected personal data longer than is strictly necessary, or legally prescribed, to achieve the purposes for which the data have been collected. We apply these retention periods for each purpose:

  • Legal basis: Mona Alikhah complies with the statutory retention periods.
  • Marketing: [retention period]
  • Sending newsletters and/or advertisements: [retention period]
  • Contact by telephone: [retention period]
  • Informing about changes to services: [retention period]

Data subjects may always object to the use of their personal data for marketing, sending newsletters or advertisements. This can be done via [Name]’s website, by telephone or e-mail. [Name] will then no longer use the data subject’s data for those purposes.

Use of cookies on website

Mona Alikhah uses technical and functional cookies only. A cookie is a small text file stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you visit this website for the first time. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure the website works properly and remember certain things, such as your preferred settings. This also enables us to optimise our website. We also place cookies that track your browsing behaviour so we can provide customised content. You can opt out from cookies by setting your internet browser so it no longer stores cookies. You can also delete all stored information through your browser settings.

Security of personal data recorded by Mona Alikhah.

Mona Alikhah takes the protection of your data seriously and implements appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised alteration. If you feel that your data is not secure or there are indications of misuse, please contact Mona Alikhah.

In the unlikely event that a data leak occurs, Mona Alikhah will immediately take all necessary steps to limit the consequences of the data leak as much as possible. If there is a privacy risk, Mona Alikhah will report the data leak to the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens) within 72 hours. If harmful consequences can be foreseen for the data subjects, Mona Alikhah will immediately contact them.

Right of access, rectification, restriction and deletion; right to complain.
You may request access to, rectification, restriction and deletion of your data. Please contact Mona Alikhah via info@monavid for this purpose.

© Mona Alikhah May 2018

This document has been provided by DuPho.nl.